Stand 25.04.2024
Salvador Dalí
Lot 40028
American Clock, from Time, 1976
Photolithograph in colors on Arches paper
74,9 x 54,0 cm (29,5 x 21,3 in)
Lot 40028
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 930 - 1.400
Auktion: -4 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 234/250 (part of a tirage of 1000, variously editioned)
Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) American Clock, from Time, 1976 Photolithograph in colors on Arches paper 29-1/2 x 21-1/4 inches (74.9 x 54.0 cm) (sheet) Ed. 233/250 (part of a tirage of 1000, variously editioned) Signed and editioned in pencil along lower edge; publisher's chop mark, lower left Published by Dalart N.V. LITERATURE: Field, 76-1, B. Bruce Hochman ® ™ OS has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild toning to sheet, primarily evident along lower edge and on recto. Unframed. No tears, losses, major hard creases, foxing, or major marks observed.
Essay
Zustand
23 weitere Werke von Salvador Dalí
37 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALÍ
Nu d'Homme,Toni Kina
Surrealist drawing on reverse
€ 10.000 - 15.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
63
Space Venus
, 1977
€ 8.000 - 12.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
64
Tristan et Iseult
Atelier Rigail, Paris
€ 8.000 - 12.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
170
Carmen la Crotalos
Edition Exmundart, Madrid
€ 350 - 450
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
171
The Christ of Saint John of the Cross
€ 800 - 1.200
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
172
Caballo Riendo
€ 150 - 200
9 Tage | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
26
Les Caprices de Goya de Dali
, 1977
€ 12.000 - 15.000
9 Tage | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
24
Rhinoceros habillé en dentelle
, 1954
€ 3.000 - 4.000
9 Tage | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
23
Le Grand Pavon
, 1979
€ 2.000 - 3.000
9 Tage | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
25
Alice in Wonderland
€ 3.500 - 5.000
Salvador Dalí
Gemerkt